*Winter Edition*

SPRINKLES ----- WINTER WINNER EDITION

dir. by ROGER A. SCHECK

SPRINKLES ----- WINTER WINNER EDITION

dir. by ROGER A. SCHECK

BROOKE LEWIS ---- BEST ACTRESS WE

DUSTIN ARDINE ----- BEST ACTOR

DUSTIN ARDINE ----- BEST ACTOR

In Search of the Ultra-Sex dir. by Eugénie Varela ---- BEST TV COMEDY ADULT

Flies by Nadia Zygouri ---- JuryMention

The Breakdown (La Panne) by Anthony Faure ---- BestNoirShortXMAS

The Contractor by Danger Vision ---- BestEffects

ONE DAY IN JULY by hermes mangialardo  ----BestAnimationStory

MONA by Lorena Sopi ---- DramaStudentShort

Heart of the Woman or 24/I by ANDREJKA V. SKRACIC --- bestWomenFilm

Trinity by Skip Shea ---- BestHorrorNight

Pasquale's Magic Veal by D.J. Higgins wins BestShortCast and BestComedy

The Snow Queen 3 by Alexey Tsitsilin ---- BestFeatureFilmAnimation

Speech!ess - Legs by Anna Rozengurt ---OneMinuteWinner

Pool by Leandro Goddinho --- BestDrama

The Last Zombie by Anthony Lecomte  ---Fool&smash Trophy

Heroes Manufactured by Yaron Betan ---BestTVproject

I wanna play by Savvas Christou ---- BestHorrorShort

Don Appetit! by Jay Stamatis  ----BestScreenplay

PASSION by Arthur Vernon  ---BestShortofTheYear2016

Ritman Library - Amsterdam by Artoldo Pictures ---- BestProject

In the park by Producciones Caligari ---BestStudentIDea

The Promise dir. by @ZeljkoMirkovic ---BestDoc

GODS dir. by Gustavo Coletti #BestFeatureFilmStory and #BestActressLatina Eva Angelo

MONEY dir. by Martin Rosete ---- Best Feature Film Thriller

Dark Waves - Bellerofonte [Soundtrack] by Alexander Cimini #BestMusic

Stacey and the Alien dir. by Nelson Polfliet --- BestMusical

Violin dir. by li ruimin  ----BestFeature1stTime

Payback 
dir. by Andre Moraes  ----BestActionFilm

Eleanor dir. by Sophie Russell  ---   Scarlett Murphy   ----  BestYoungActress

The Dog With The Woman dir. by Stephen Ledger-Lomas, Phoebe Arnstein ----BestShortDarkComedy

You Got a Problem..
dir. by Charles Mandracchia ----BestShortAnimation

Down dir. by Sean Nipper  ----BestMusicVideo

All the Best  dir. by SNJEZANA TRIBUSON ----BestChristmasFilm

The Red (2016) 
sub. by Noam Friedlander  ---BestHistoryScreenplay

Anonymosity dir. by M Frank ---BestCrime

Think Twice  dir. by Tania Pearson-Loeser  ---BestSocialVideo

A FAREWELL TO ALL THATdir. by DAVID MUNOZ ---- BestSound

Pacifique dir. by BERTRAND DEZOTEUX ---ShortCriticAward

Vengance dir. by Isabelle Nouzha --- BestCinematography

Mr. Richard Francis dir. by Tom Hackett ---BestCastShort

K FOR KAFKA dir. by Philippe Vincent ---BestPhotography

Jazz dir. by Carl Lohman ---BestMiniShort

The Woods dir. by Anja Ellam is the ---1stTimeFilmmaker Revelation

The last Picture
dir. by Willem van Egmond --- Best Narrative Short

BURQARNAQUE dir. by Djanis Bouzyani --- bestof2016 Comedy short

Glamour Dolls dir. by John De Luca wins ---BestFeatureFilm LGBT

Mt. Molehill dir. by Jesse Stewart --- BestShortStudent

The Lady Plays the Part dir. by Megan Zebrowski --- BestShortNoirDark

Gaelic Curse dir. Jack Conroy ---- BestRomanceMovie

LA TUA VOCE NEL MARE dir. by Alessia Andronico ---- BEST LGTB DRAMA LOW BUDGETING

SITA dir. by Sandip Pratihar ---- BEST Foreign Drama Shortfilm

INSANIA dir. by C. Monzio Compagnoni ---- Jury International Award